Mini-Camp Weeks 2019 | May | June | July | 2-5 days for a quick get away

Privacy Policy

We know you take your privacy seriously. 

So we do too.

Privacy Statement

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

​​•Name

​​
•Email Address

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

•information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location

•what pages you visit on our site 

•what links you click on 

•what other sites you’ve visited recently




​InVizzen Knowledge Brokers Inc​
9-1399 Commissioners Rd W
London, ON N6K 4G9
Canada
Email: privacypolicy@invizzen.com


How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

•Customer service

•Delivery of services

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to our email distributor, which is MailChimp. Please review their privacy policy which is accessible at http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

Customer service

•Name

•Email Address

Delivery of services

•Name

•Email Address

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

This Privacy Policy is based on the requirements set by federal law of Ontario
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 FREE (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Instagram